Endorse Karama Hawkins

Judicial Ratings

Exceptionally Well Qualified
Loren Miller Bar Association
Washington Women Lawyers
Cardozo Society
Joint Asian Judicial Evaluation Committee

Well Qualified
QLaw
Latina/o Bar Association of Washington
King County Bar Association

Current Endorsements

Titles listed are for identification only

Organizations

International Association of Machinists & Aerospace Workers
IAM District Lodge 751

Teamsters Joint Council 28

Amalgamated Transit Union (ATU 587)

National Women’s Political Caucus of Washington

Washington State Federation of Democratic Women
Salish Sea Chapter

King County Democrats

Democrats for Diversity & Inclusion

1st District Democrats

32nd District Democrats

Judges

Washington Supreme Court

Justice Mary Yu

Superior Court

  • Judge Johanna Bender
    King County
  • Judge Elizabeth Berns
    King County
  • Judge Dean Lum (ret)
    King County
  • Judge Jason Poydras
    King County
  • Judge Ketu Shah
    King County
  • Judge J. Wesley Saint Clair (ret)
    King County
  • Judge Paul Thompson
    Snohomish County
  • Judge Matt Williams
    King County

King County District Court

  • Judge Marcine Anderson
  • Judge Joe Campagna
  • Judge Arthur Chapman (ret)
  • Judge Mark Chow (ret)
  • Judge Kuljinder Dhillon
  • Judge Janet Garrow (ret)
  • Judge Michelle Gehlsen
    Past President,
    District & Municipal Court
    Judges Association (DMCJA)
  • Judge Laurel Gibson
  • Judge Nathaniel Green
  • Judge Jill Klinge
  • Judge Fa’amomoii Masaniai
  • Judge Robert McBeth (ret)
  • Judge Marcus Naylor
  • Judge Lisa Paglisotti
  • Judge Kevin Peck
  • Judge Rebecca Robertson
    Past President
    District & Municipal Court
    Judges Association (DMCJA)
  • Judge Kristin Shotwell
  • Judge Elizabeth Stephenson
  • Judge Brian Todd
  • Judge Donna Tucker (ret)
    Former Presiding Judge

Municipal Courts

  • Judge Andrea Beall
    Puyallup
  • Judge Valerie Bouffiou
    Lynnwood
  • Judge Faye Chess
    Seattle
  • Judge Anita Crawford-Willis
    Seattle
  • Judge Adam Eisenberg
    Seattle
  • Judge Michael Frans
    Presiding Judge, Kent
  • Judge Pauline Freund
    SeaTac
  • Judge Jessica Giner
    Renton
  • Judge Anthony Gipe
    Kent
  • Judge Willie Gregory
    Presiding Judge, Seattle
  • Judge David Larson
    Presiding Judge, Federal Way
  • Judge Lisa Mansfield
    Lakewood
  • Judge Kara Murphy Richards
    Presiding Judge, Renton
  • Judge Whitney Rivera
    Edmonds
  • Judge Damon Shadid
    Seattle

Attorneys

  • Jeri Gonzales Abrams
  • Leah Altaras
  • Chloe Anderson
  • Sheley Secrest Anderson
  • Stephanie Arthur
  • James Bible
  • Derek Bishop
  • Elissa Brine
  • Twyla Carter
  • Hui-Ling Christina Chen
  • Christopher Coleman
  • Matthew Crawford
  • Jennifer Cruz
  • James Curtis
  • Leila Curtis
  • Joe Cutter
  • Gina Duncan
  • Lynn French
  • Denice Gagner
  • Shontrana Gates-Wertman
  • Dan Gerl
  • Norm Golden
  • Tim Goss
  • Tracy Greenwood
  • Danielle Havens
  • Todd Howard
  • Bradley Johnson
  • Stephen Johnson
  • Tricia Grove Johnson
  • Morgan Lake
  • Cynthia Macklin
  • Kelly Mann
  • Bardi Martin
  • Abbey McMahon
  • Mark McMahon
  • Andy Nguyen
  • Tien Nguyen
  • David O
  • Saad Qadri
  • Vinny Randhawa
  • Edward Redmond
  • Terri Rogers-Kemp
  • Vonda Sargent
  • Elizabeth Shannon
  • Shawndrica Simmons
  • Jennifer Slemp
  • Phil Su
  • Kevin Trombold
  • Douglas Wacker
  • Lauren Wegener
  • Noah Weil
  • Diane Whaley
  • Risa Woo

Current & Former Elected Officials

Donn Charnley
Former Washington State Senator (1st and 44th LD)

Carin Chase
Edmonds School Board Member

Maralyn Chase
Former Washington State Senator (32nd LD)

Rep. Lauren Davis
Washington State House of Representatives (32nd LD)

Rod Dembowski
King County Councilmember

Sen. Manka Dhingra
Washington State Senate (45th LD)

Adrienne Fraley-Monillas
Former Edmonds City Council President

Maggie Fimia
Former King County Councilmember

Lorena González
Former Seattle City Council President

Larry Gossett
Former King County Councilmember

Cynthia Delostrinos Johnson
Tukwila City Councilmember

Jeanne Kohl-Welles
King County Councilmember

Doris McConnell
Shoreline City Councilmember

Eben Pobee
Shoreline City Councilmember

Chris Roberts
Shoreline City Councilmember

Rep. Cindy Ryu
Washington State House of Representatives (32nd LD)

Keith Scully
Shoreline Mayor

Rep. Jamila E. Taylor
Washington State House of Representatives (30th LD)

Janet Way
Former Shoreline City Councilmember

Jesse Wineberry
Former Washington State Representative (43rd & 37th LD)

Girmay Zahilay
King County Councilmember

Community Leaders & Supporters

  • Dante Aikens
  • Kevin Allen
  • Andrew Ashiofu
  • Alenka Beganovic
  • Barbara Blywise
  • Julia Bobadilla-Melby
  • Yvonne Brandon
  • Jim Buchanan
  • Stephanie Caldwell
  • Jerrett Calloway
  • Francine Carasquillo
  • Raul Carrasquillo
  • Jermaine Castillo
  • Janet Chance
  • Alan Charnley
  • Anita Coleman
  • Christopher Coleman
  • Anthony Davis
  • Justine Decker
  • Deborah Dequier
  • Rose Dewar
  • Ben Fennell, Jr.
  • Patreice Fennell
  • Joseph Garcia
  • Sabrina Garth
  • Ilsa M. Govan
    Co-Founder
    Cultures Connecting
  • Felicia Graham
  • Rosamaria Graziani
  • Damone Harris
  • Winona Hollins Hauge,
    MSW, LICW
  • Cara Hawkins
  • Christopher Hawkins
  • Devon Hawkins
  • Kenneth Hawkins
  • Lillian Hawkins
  • Margie Hawkins
  • Marylyn Hawkins
  • Maya Hawkins
  • Kevin Hockley
  • Caprice Hollins
    Co-Founder
    Cultures Connecting
  • Scha Chia Howard, M.D.
  • Harry Hughes
    Court Interpreter
  • Hilary Hughes
    Court Interpreter
  • Frank Irigon
  • Nat Jackson
  • Paul Jackson
  • D’Ajah Johnson
  • Karla Lewis
  • Lana Matthew
    President, New Connections
  • Raymond McGee
  • Selena McGee
  • Alex Meranto
  • John Miller
  • Mariah Mitchell
  • Anindita Mitra
  • Julianne Moore
  • Richard Moore
  • Jade O’Neill
  • Virginia Paulsen, Ph.D
  • Darrell Powell
  • Adele Richardson
  • Kathleen Robel
  • Stacy Sarver
  • Vicky Schiantarelli
  • Vaivao Semisi-Tupuo
  • Daniel Seydel
  • Sally Sherbina
  • Susan Sherbina
  • Eric Silvers
  • Farris Smith
  • Ione Smith
  • Lila Smith
  • Candice Stannis
  • Donna Stern
  • Crystal Sweet
  • Farris Taitt
  • Frederick Threet
  • Gerald Threet
  • David Turnoy
    Chair, San Juan County
    Democrats
  • Diana Wiest
  • Cornelius Winesberry
  • Sharon Winesberry